Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3347,043
BustAfghanistan 11,6177,219
BatnaAlgeria 8,3845,210
BecharAlgeria 8,0855,024
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2295,114
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1885,088
BiskraAlgeria 8,4155,229
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9845,583
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0877,511
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2417,607
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2417,607
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3637,683
ByrdAntarctica 13,6418,477
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6435,992
BarilocheArgentina 9,6045,968
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3765,827
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3298,904
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5828,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4479,599
BrestBelarus 8,0985,032
BrusselsBelgium 7,2034,476
Belize CityBelize 2,8431,767
BeninBenin 10,3036,403
BohiconBenin 10,2166,348
BermudaBermuda 3,0351,886
BageBrazil 9,2605,754
BambuiBrazil 8,6575,379
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9065,534
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0094,977
BarcelosBrazil 5,8773,652
BarraBrazil 8,0555,005
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4284,616
BarreirasBrazil 8,0234,986
BelémBrazil 6,8544,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7795,455
BelterraBrazil 6,5204,052
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8184,858
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1945,713
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2275,112
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1565,068
BrevesBrazil 6,7344,185
BurgasBulgaria 9,1015,655
BurundiBurundi 13,1838,192
BatouriCameroon 11,4077,088
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1441,332
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0601,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Banff, AbCanada 1,7401,081
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,512940
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2802,038
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,526948
Bissett, MbCanada 1,009627
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6341,015
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7861,731
Brandon, MbCanada 909565
Broadview, SkCanada 1,024636
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4622,152
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5461,582
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0581,900
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7357,292
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5767,194
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0926,271
BeijingChina 10,3066,404
BarranquillaColombia 4,0792,535
Benito SalasColombia 4,8483,013
BogotáColombia 4,7252,936
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9944,967
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3587,680
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2847,633
BaniDominican Republic 3,6502,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6062,241
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6532,270
BahariyaEgypt 10,4286,480
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4906,518
BiarritzFrance 7,3244,551
BordeauxFrance 7,2894,530
BrestFrance 6,8294,244
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5825,333
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5815,332
BitamGabon 11,3637,061
BanjulGambia 8,2265,112
BerlinGermany 7,5694,703
BrockenGermany 7,4784,647
BokeGuinea 8,5545,316
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4235,234
BudapestHungary 8,2445,123
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2595,132
BangaloreIndia 13,8788,624
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5258,405
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0878,132
BikanerIndia 12,1687,561
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3628,925
BabolsarIran 10,7366,671
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8477,362
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5476,554
Bandar LengehIran 11,8657,373
BirjandIran 11,3427,048
BushehrIran 11,4617,122
BaghdadIraq 10,7616,687
BasraIraq 11,1776,945
BelmulletIreland 6,1773,838
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3603,952
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6295,362
BergamoItaly 7,8694,890
BolognaItaly 8,0475,000
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9054,912
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7015,407
BrindisiItaly 8,7375,429
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7556,062
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5925,961
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0986,275
BeirutLebanon 10,2926,395
BenghaziLibya 9,5815,954
BirzaiLithuania 7,8094,853
BitolaMacedonia 8,8995,530
BlantyreMalawi 14,5949,069
BvumbweMalawi 14,6209,085
BintuluMalaysia 14,1478,791
BamakoMali 8,9895,586
Bko-SMali 9,0025,594
BougounMali 9,1205,668
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8024,848
BaitagMongolia 10,1816,327
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7646,067
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6576,001
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7116,034
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8356,112
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0606,251
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6295,984
BulganMongolia 9,7206,040
BhamawMyanmar 12,5037,770
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0368,100
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6967,890
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5742,221
BilmaNiger 10,1706,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9666,193
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2413,878
BergenNorway 6,6464,130
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6484,131
BjornoyaNorway 6,2373,876
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5794,088
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6184,113
BadinPakistan 12,4657,746
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9527,427
BalakotPakistan 11,4657,124
BarkhanPakistan 11,9077,399
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0512,517
BascoPhilippines 12,0007,457
BialystokPoland 7,9934,967
BejaPortugal 7,2394,499
BragancaPortugal 7,0814,400
BistritaRomania 8,5535,315
BucharestRomania 8,8565,503
BajkitRussia 8,4255,236
BarabinskRussia 9,1815,705
BarnaulRussia 9,4035,843
BerezovoRussia 8,1305,052
BiserRussia 8,6175,355
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8815,519
BogdarinRussia 8,9045,533
BogucanyRussia 8,7735,452
BomnakRussia 8,4155,229
BorRussia 8,4805,270
BorzjaRussia 9,2375,740
BratskRussia 8,9455,559
BelgradeSerbia 8,5405,307
BoSierra Leone 9,0245,608
BontheSierra Leone 8,9955,589
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0945,030
BerberaSomalia 13,0178,089
BusanSouth Korea 10,2456,366
BadajozSpain 7,2584,510
BarcelonaSpain 7,7054,788
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2574,510
BabanusaSudan 11,8467,361
BaselSwitzerland 7,6104,729
BernSwitzerland 7,6504,754
BangkokThailand 13,5638,428
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5418,414
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2258,218
BizerteTunisia 8,5035,284
BalikesirTurkey 9,3765,826
BursaTurkey 9,3855,832
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9166,783
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3073,919
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3743,961
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3733,960
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7524,196
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8464,254
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9444,315
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0401,268
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,171727
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7411,082
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5692,839
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5682,839
Batesville, MsUsa 1,080671
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,386861
Beaver City, NeUsa 315196
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,431889
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1401,330
Beeville, TxUsa 1,514941
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 413257
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1671,347
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7172,931
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0371,266
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2602,647
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9242,438
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 957595
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,015631
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,298807
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8941,177
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 609378
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,514941
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6811,044
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1391,329
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6241,009
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9911,238
Boerne, TxUsa 1,366849
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,574978
Booneville, MsUsa 1,098682
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8811,169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1321,325
Bowler, WiUsa 726451
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,094680
Bowling Green, MoUsa 607377
Brenham, TxUsa 1,317818
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9811,231
Brinkley, ArUsa 938583
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,398869
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,562971
Brodhead, WiUsa 631392
Broken Bow, NeUsa 273170
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,273791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7891,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 475295
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7261,072
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,454904
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,176731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,500932
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,301809
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,478919
Burlington, IowaUsa 509316
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9451,208
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8031,120
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9556,808
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7402,945
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4592,771
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3968,946
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4068,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -