Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madison, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madison, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madison, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0936,894
ShkoderAlbania 8,7105,412
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3405,182
SaltaArgentina 8,1095,039
San AntonioArgentina 9,7496,058
San LuisArgentina 8,9355,553
San RafaelArgentina 9,0015,593
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3475,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4535,253
SarmientoArgentina 10,1236,291
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1308,781
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1238,776
SalzburgAustria 7,8994,909
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0866,268
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3156,410
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1976,337
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4173,366
SaveBenin 10,1836,328
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5004,660
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5055,285
SalvadorBrazil 8,5445,309
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1245,670
SantaremBrazil 6,5174,049
SantosBrazil 8,9915,587
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7245,421
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0734,395
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0414,997
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1865,708
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9345,552
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9045,533
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2444,501
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9375,553
São PauloBrazil 8,9345,552
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6955,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3763,962
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2105,102
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3955,217
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7175,417
SobralBrazil 7,6314,742
SoureBrazil 6,7854,216
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9574,944
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5055,906
SurubimBrazil 8,3155,167
SadovoBulgaria 9,0015,593
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9615,569
SofiaBulgaria 8,8755,515
SiemreapCambodia 13,4998,388
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9921,859
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,338832
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5141,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1171,937
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5351,575
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,346837
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,111691
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6141,624
Scott, SkCanada 1,454904
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5191,565
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7071,682
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0611,281
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7892,355
Simcoe, OnCanada 930578
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 984612
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9611,219
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6141,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0611,902
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6691,658
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,232766
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,239770
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9601,840
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2194,486
SalCape Verde 7,4674,640
SantiagoChile 8,8145,477
SewellChile 8,8855,521
ShanghaiChina 10,9726,818
ShantouChina 11,9617,432
ShenyangChina 9,8566,125
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5902,231
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0832,537
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7822,350
SibenikCroatia 8,3745,204
SplitCroatia 8,4225,234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4354,620
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0944,408
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5622,213
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7062,303
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6442,265
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5492,206
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6362,259
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6562,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5222,189
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6162,247
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5472,204
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7452,327
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6172,248
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5232,189
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4772,161
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6642,277
San GabrielEcuador 4,9883,099
SalloumEgypt 9,9286,169
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1476,306
SohagEgypt 10,7516,681
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6916,644
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2342,009
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0826,887
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9684,330
StrasbourgFrance 7,5434,687
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1603,828
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8663,645
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6616,003
SchleswigGermany 7,2314,494
StuttgartGermany 7,6164,732
SamosGreece 9,4905,897
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2475,746
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5255,919
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9212,436
SiguiriGuinea 8,9835,582
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1281,944
SzegedHungary 8,4035,222
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1385,057
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1413,195
SagarIndia 12,6807,879
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5147,155
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8337,974
SemnanIran 10,8786,760
ShahroudIran 10,8426,737
ShirazIran 11,4727,129
ShannonIreland 6,3183,926
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8894,902
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5365,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8285,486
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0024,973
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1645,073
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7525,438
SigonellaItaly 8,8155,478
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7156,037
SagaJapan 10,3546,434
SaigoJapan 9,9296,170
SakaiJapan 9,9936,210
SakataJapan 9,3435,806
SapporoJapan 8,9085,535
SaseboJapan 10,3926,458
SendaiJapan 9,3425,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2636,378
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2596,375
ShinjoJapan 9,3325,799
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0486,244
ShirakawaJapan 9,4785,889
ShizuokaJapan 9,7676,069
SumotoJapan 10,0156,223
SuttsuJapan 8,9885,585
SuwaJapan 9,6896,021
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6105,350
SavannakhetLaos 13,1368,163
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7694,828
SiluteLithuania 7,7354,807
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8385,492
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6099,699
SalimaMalawi 14,4178,959
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6138,460
SibuMalaysia 14,2948,883
SanMali 9,1965,715
SegouMali 9,0855,645
SikassoMali 9,2745,763
St. BrandonMauritius 16,40510,194
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8781,788
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0736,259
SainshandMongolia 9,9836,204
SafiMorocco 7,5114,668
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6334,743
SittweMyanmar 13,0328,098
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7544,197
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9303,685
SaiqOman 12,3247,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8117,961
SurOman 12,4427,732
SialkotPakistan 11,6867,262
SibbiPakistan 11,9097,401
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6635,384
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7624,202
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8147,963
SandomierzPoland 8,1225,047
SniezkaPoland 7,8234,861
SuwalkiPoland 7,9004,909
SzczecinPoland 7,5664,702
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2264,490
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0073,733
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9282,441
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,53710,276
Satu MareRomania 8,4185,231
SibiuRomania 8,6465,373
SulinaRomania 8,9795,580
SadrinskRussia 8,9605,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7034,787
SalekhardRussia 7,8674,888
SaratovRussia 9,0175,603
SejmcanRussia 6,8414,251
SelagoncyRussia 7,6844,775
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0284,989
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6505,375
SmolenskRussia 8,2255,111
SociRussia 9,5675,945
SortovalaRussia 7,5674,702
SuntarRussia 8,0264,987
SurgutRussia 8,5025,283
SverdlovskRussia 8,8285,486
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1285,051
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1652,588
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1076,902
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0519,353
SingaporeSingapore 14,7529,167
SliacSlovakia 8,1605,071
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1096,282
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9796,201
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2194,486
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3014,537
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1734,457
SevilleSpain 7,4194,610
SennarSudan 12,0397,481
ShambatSudan 11,7817,321
ShendiSudan 11,7457,299
StenseleSweden 6,8294,244
StockholmSweden 7,2804,524
StorlienSweden 6,7574,199
SundsvallSweden 7,0214,363
SantisSwitzerland 7,7344,806
SongeaTanzania 14,2538,857
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0888,133
SongkhlaThailand 14,2618,862
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4948,385
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0968,759
SurinThailand 13,3518,296
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8466,118
SokodeTogo 10,0056,217
SfaxTunisia 8,7545,440
SousseTunisia 8,6665,385
SamsunTurkey 9,6355,987
SiirtTurkey 10,2056,341
SivasTurkey 9,8116,097
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0076,840
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6264,117
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1893,846
SarataUkraine 8,8985,529
SarnyUkraine 8,3015,158
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2225,731
SumyUkraine 8,6795,393
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0137,465
SaltoUruguay 9,0895,648
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1071,309
Safford, AzUsa 1,519944
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0351,264
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0651,283
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 667414
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13986
Saint Peter, MnUsa 330205
Salem, InUsa 987614
Salem, OrUsa 2,1151,314
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,254779
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,223760
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,393865
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0511,275
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2141,376
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9292,441
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2201,379
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 640398
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1941,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1811,355
Santuck, ScUsa 1,517942
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,120696
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7751,103
Scott City, KsUsa 560348
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 546339
Scottsburg, InUsa 987614
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0831,294
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0781,291
Sedan, KsUsa 546340
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0861,296
Selma, AlUsa 1,421883
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9951,240
Seymour, InUsa 987614
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,113692
Sheridan, WyUsa 862535
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,098682
Sioux City, IaUsa 6842
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 177110
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 885550
Southport, NcUsa 1,8821,169
Sparta, IlUsa 754469
Spencer, WvUsa 1,391864
Spickard, MoUsa 337209
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7301,075
Spooner, WiUsa 590367
Springfield, IlUsa 661411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 613381
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2563,266
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 460286
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 668415
Stambaugh, MiUsa 808502
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9131,189
State College, PaUsa 1,599994
State University, MsUsa 1,223760
State University, NmUsa 1,421883
Staunton, VaUsa 1,581983
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 839521
Steffenville, MoUsa 475295
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1091,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 164102
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0411,268
Subiaco, ArUsa 821510
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7841,108
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8861,172
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 475295
Syracuse, NeUsa 13986
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7111,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7946,708
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4972,795
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7742,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4673,398
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7054,788
SocotraYemen 13,2498,233
SenangaZambia 13,6838,503
SerenjeZambia 14,0348,721
SeshekeZambia 13,8658,616
SolweziZambia 13,6498,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -